Awards And Recognition

Awards And Recognitions

Download the application form Here

ALCMF HONOUR ROLL

 

The following recognition awards are available –

_ ALCMF Platinum Recognition Award - $15,000
_ ALCMF Gold Recognition Award - $10,000
_ ALCMF Silver Recognition Award - $5,000
_ ALCMF Bronze Recognition Award - $2,000
_ Barry J Palmer Recognition Award - $1,000
_ Mary Jamieson Recognition Award - $500

 Application Forms are available on the web site. This form must be completed, with the cheque attached, and posted to the ALCMF Awards/Recognitions Co-ordinator.

These Awards/Recognitions have been created to celebrate the magnificent contributions made by Australian Lions and Corporate Australia to the lives of our very special children and their families. They have replaced the David Hart Companion Awards.

ALCMF Platinum Award

 

Donor

Recipient

01

Lions Club of Geelong

John Olson

02

ALCMF

PDG David Tuckerman

03

ALCMF

Lion Robert Gillette

04

ALCMF

Lion Ray Dix

05

ALCMF

The Estate of the late Edna Bertha Holian

ALCMF Gold Award

 

Donor

Recipient

01

Lions Club of Lugarno

Michael Lynch

02

ALCMF

Bruce Elms

03

ALCMF

Carlene King

04

Lions Club of Geelong

Brian Edward

05

ALCMF

Lions Club of Queanbeyan

06

ALCMF

R.B.S. Morgans

07

ALCMF

PDG Tim Irvine

08

ALCMF

SA Miniatures Enthusiasts

09

ALCMF

Latrobe Fire Brigade

10

ALCMF

Lions Club Melbourne Markets

11

ALCMF

Brecknock Insurance Pty Ltd

12

District 201 C1

Lion Vaal Dix

13

ALCMF

Christine Forrest

14

ALCMF

Beverly Von Stein

15

ALCMF

Kae Campbell

16

ALCMF

PDG Ron Skeen OAM

17

ALCMF

Lion Trevor Hirth

18

ALCMF

Lion Carole Powell

19

Lions Club of Blacktown City Inc

Blacktown Workers’ Club

20

ALCMF

Lion Tess Leedham

ALCMF Silver Award

 

Donor

Recipient

01

District C1

Lion Vaal Dix

02

District C1

Lions Lady Peggy Marks

03

District C1

Dr John Greenwood AM

04

District C2

PDG John Halliday

05

ALCMF

Ian Dempsey

06

Lions Club of Geelong

Richard Oakley

07

Lions Club of Geelong

Lindsay Graham

08

Lions Club of Geelong

Howard Weedon

09

Lions Club of Geelong

Ray Hose

10

Lions Club of Geelong

Robert Hose

11

District C1

Bronte Cameron

12

District C1

Lyn Shoemark

13

District C2

Dick Glazbrook

14

District C2

Lions Club of Aberfoyle & District

15

ALCMF

Lion Julie Starec

16

District 201C2

Dave and Margie Thomas

17

District 201C2

Lion Christine Woodrup

18

District 201C1

Lion Ray Dix

19

District 201C1

Lion Marilyn Williams

20

ALCMF

Lion Peter Waters

21

Lions Club of Lugarno

Ms Rose Ward

22

ALCMF

PDG Rosemary Wenham

 

 

 

ALCMF Bronze Award

 

Donor

Recipient

01

Lions Club of Winston Hills

Christine Nixon

02

District 201N5

Lion Jonathan Yee

03

Lions Club of Richmond C1

Lion Denise Keenan

04

Lions Club of Lugarno

Greg English

05

Lions Club of Blacktown City

West Tradies

06

Lions Club of North Rocks

Lion Chris Young

07

District Governor Elvio Munzone

Lion Geoff Ingram

08

District Governor Elvio Munzone

PDG Nigel Jeny OAM

09

Lions Club of Sydney Waratah

Ms Wendy Au

 

Barry J Palmer Award

 

The “Barry J. Palmer Recognition Award” is available for a Club donation of $1,000.

Our 2nd International Vice President, Barry Palmer, AM served as International Director 2000-2002 and District Governor in 201 N5 in 1996/97, with his motto “Follow your Dream”. The naming of this award pays tribute to Barry’s vision, when after seeing a child in the Hart Walker at a Richmond Lions Club meeting during his year as District Governor, he approached the Spastic Centre of NSW to find how Lions could be involved in the growth of the Hart Walker Programme in Australia. His immediate action has served to make dreams come true for the many children and their families who have benefited. Initially, as District Governor, Barry encouraged the Lions Cake and Mint Committees, with Council approval, to designate proceeds from sales to the Lions Hart Walker Appeal. As an interim measure, he involved his own club, Hornsby, in the setting up of the original Trust Deed in preparation for its acceptance as a National project.

 

Date Awarded 

Donor

Recipient

 

A.L.C.M.F.

PID Barry Palmer

 

Lions Club of Harrington

Harrington Sporting Body

 

Lions Club of Harrington

Taree Lions Club

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

South West Rocks Primary School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Kinchela Primary School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Gladstone Primary School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Smithtown Primary School

 

Lions Club of Richmond

Terry Riley

 

District 201 N2

PDG Ron Skeen

 

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lion Paul Helmling

 

District 201 Q1

Lion Merv Ferguson

 

Lions Club of Kootingal

Stan Knight

 

Lions Club of Windsor

PDG Diane Sherrington

 

Lions Club of Hornsby

Lion David Thompson

 

Lions Club of Altona Meadows

Lion Tony Weldon

 

Lions Club of Wonthaggi

Lions Lady Myra Bird

 

Lions Club of Balgowlah

Lion Ronald Bailey

 

Lions Club of Balgowlah

Lion Frederick Hart

 

Lions Club of Red Cliffs

Lion Andy McGillivray

 

Lions Club of Lambton-New Lambton

Frank & Dianne Holden

 

Lions Club of Lambton-New Lambton

Jennifer & Peter McDonald

 

Lions Club of The Entrance

Michelle Whitney

 

Lions Club of District 201 N3

PDG Paul Logue

 

Lions Club of District 201 N3

Lion Allan Taylor

 

Lions Club of Toronto

Lion Philip Sansom

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

South West Rocks Public School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Smithtown Public School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Kinchella Public School

 

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Carole Ann Powell

 

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Olwin Lee

 

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Glenice Scott

 

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Trevor Scott

 

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Bette Gray

 

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Bob Gray

 

District 201 C2

District Governor John Halliday

 

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Warren Dickson

 

Lions Club of Melton

The Gianarelli Family

 

Lions Club of Melton

Lion Ian Dempsey

 

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Arthyr & LL Betty Thomas

 

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Bryce & LL Monica Peddie

 

District 201 N2

Michael Hollott

 

Lions Club of Melton

Ron Eade

 

Lions Club of Toukley

Lion Colin Pyke

 

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Lorna Morrison

 

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

PDG Ruth Small

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Kinchela Public School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Smithtown Public School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Gladstone Public School

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

South West Rocks Public School

 

District 201 C1

PDG Tony Versace

 

District 201 C1

Lion Rolly Williams

 

Lions Club of Adamstown

Kim J Barker

 

Lions Club of Adamstown

Malcolm Garry

 

Lions Club of Adamstown

Sam Brearley

 

Lions Club of Eildon

Lions Club of Eildon

 

Lions Club of Altona Meadows

Mike Brady

 

District 201N2

Donna Hume

 

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Ray Swan

 

Lions Club of Melton

Malcolm McCann

 

Lions Club of Adelaide

Don Germain

 

District 201Q2

Bernie Scobie

May 2006

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Kinchella Public School

May 2006

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Gladstone Public School

May 2006

Lions Club of South West Rocks

South West Rocks Public School

June 2006

District 2013

Lioness Liz Alcock

4 June  2006

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Alan Priest

17 June 2006

District 201N2

Lion Franz Mairinger

21 June 2006

Lions Club of Brisbane Moorooka

Quest Newspapers

21 June 2006

Lions Club of Brisbane Moorooka

Mirvac Qld

26 June 2006

Boondall Lions Club

Lion Anthony Schofield

March 2007

District 201 N3

PDG Max and Lions Lady Barbara Nixon

27 March 2007

Lions Club of Adamstown

Lion Neryl McCullum

20 May 2007

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Clive Castles

June 2007

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lion Nance Adams

16 June 2007

District 201 N2

Lion Peter Scifleet

16 June 2007

District 201 N2

Lion David Robson

23 June 2007

Lions Club of Tamworth Peel Valley

Lion Paul Briscoe

23 June 2007

Lions Club of Tamworth Peel Valley

Lion Marian Stanczak

14 July 2007

District 201 Q3

Lion Jan Evans

21 July 2007

District 201 T1

Lion Kae Campbell

 

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Smithtown Public School

May 2008

Lions Club of South West Rocks

Bellimbopinni Public School

27 May 2008

Lions Club of Rochedale Springwood

Lions Club of Rochedale Springwood

June 2008

ALCMF

Lion Noel Burchmore

19 June 2008

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lion Jenny Venour

19 June 2008

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lion Alistair Fyfe

21 June 2008

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lion Mark Hentschel

10 October 2008

District N1

Lion Ian Wallis

6 December 2008

Lions Club of Berowra

Mrs Maisie Harper

6 December 2008

Lions Club of Berowra

Mrs Marie Kenyon

6 December 2008

Lions Club of Berowra

Mrs Sylvia Palmer

June 2009

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Lion John Duignan

June 2009

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Lion Max Butler

20 June 2009

Lions Club of Tamworth Peel Valley

Lion Michael Mooney

18 July 2009

District 201 Q3

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

3 August 2009

Lions Club of Geelong

Lions Lady Yvonne Edward

3 August 2009

Lions Club of Geelong

Rotarian Des Graham

2 June 2010

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Lion Julie Brell

20 June 2010

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Lion Garry Lemmo

26 June 1010

Lions Club of East Maitland

Lion Allison McCallum

10 July 2010

District 201N2

Lion Beverly Von Stein

6 September 2010

Lions Club of Woy Woy Peninsula Inc

Lion Bill Jackson

6 September 2010

Lions Club of Woy Woy Peninsula Inc

Lion Bob Willis

17 June 2011

Lions Club of Bathurst

Lion Ian Warren

29 June 2011

Lions Club of Parramatta

Lion Marie Kingcott

11 July 2011

Lions Club of Mooloolaba

Lion Bruce McAnally

16 July 2011

District 201Q3

Lioness Joy Tait

8 February 2012

ALCMF

Lions Club of Eildon

19 May 2012

Lions Club of Gungahlin

Lions Tom and Kerry Graf

17 June 2012

Lions Club of Ulladulla Milton

Lion Greg Best

27 June 2012

Lions Club of Parramatta

Lion Eric Rode

30 June 2012

Lions Club of Sydney North West

Mr Kenneth Kwok Wah Ho

11 July 2012

Lions Club of Medowie

Lion John Young

12 January 2013

ALCMF

Lion Trevor Hirth

12 January 2013

ALCMF

Lions Lady Jan Hirth

27 April 2013

ALCMF

Lion Peter Waters

28 May 2013

Lions Club of Adamstown

MB Classic Car Club Inc

17 June 2013

Lions Club of Richmond C1

Lion Joe Van den Heuvel

17 June 2013

Lions Club of Richmond C1

Lion Vittorio Botter

17 June 2013

Lions Club of Richmond C1

Lion Ivan Millowick

23 June 2013

Lions Club of Whitsunday Q2

Lion Sue Gravelle

23 June 2013

Lions Club of Whitsunday Q2

Lion Allan Gravelle

26 June 2013

Lions Club of Toukley

Lion Lynda Roberts

26 June 2013

Lions Club of Toukley

Lion Charles Marshall

26 June 2013

Lions Club of Forest Hill V5

Lion Karen Young

27 June 2013

Lions Club of Wollongong

Lion Peter Howe

28 June 2013

Lions Club of Rockhampton Fitzroy River

Lion Ed Olsen

10 July 2013

Lions Club of Charlestown

Lion Karen Pierpoint

18 July 2013

Lions Club of Torrens Valley

Lion Brian Ventris

27 July 2013

District 201 Q3

Lion Diane Unwin

27 July 2013

Lions Club of Woolongong

Dominos Pizza Fairy Meadow

3 August 2013

DG Greg Dunn

PDG Ray Cook

3 August 2013

DG Greg Dunn

PDG Bede Long OAM

3 August 2013

DG Greg Dunn

PDG David Tuckerman OAM

26 August 2013

Lions Club of Donnybrook

PDG Bruce Hearman

17 November 2013

Lions Club of Morley W1

Lion Les Truman

24 June 2014

Lions Club of Caringbah Inc

Lion Helen Rae

25 June 2014

Lions club of Medowie

Lion Lorraine Williams

 

ALCMF

Lions Stamp Club

 

Lions Club of Manly

Lion Greg Gillespie

 

Lions Club of Bribie Island

Lion Jean Fisher

30 June 2014

Frenchs Forest Lions Club

Lion Andy Stollwitzer

 

Lions Club of Whitsunday

Lion Harry Major

27 June 2014

Lions Club of Rockhampton Fitzroy River

Lion Desmond Earle Browne

28 June 2014

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya Inc

Lion Barry Farquharson

28 June 2014

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya Inc

Lion Kay Liddle

28 June 2014

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya Inc

Lion Peter O’Brien

28 June 2014

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya Inc

Lion Maureen O’Connor

30 June 2014

Frenchs Forest Lions Club

Lion Andy Stollwitzer

 

Lions Club of Carringbah

Lion Helen Rae

 

Lions club of Bondi

Lion Abe Jacobs

 

Lions Club of Bondi

Lion Paul Eriera

 

Lion Club of Adamstown

Lion John Mulhearn

 

Lions Club of Adamstown

Lion Malcolm Garry

 

Lions Club of Adamstown

Lion Neryl McCallum

26 July 2014

District Governor Warren Latham

Lion Greg English

August 2014

District Governor Deidre Schaefer

Lion David Hippisley

August 2014

District Governor Deidre Schaefer

PDG George Kinealy

August 2014

District Governor Deidre Schaefer

PDG Marilyn Kinealy

2 August 2014

District 201Q3

PDG Kaye Smith

5 November 2014

District 201N5

Lion Patrick Chok  J.P.

19 May 2015

Kellyville Lions Club

Lion Fred Vaneyk

June 2015

District 201V5

Lion Dianne Stockdale

15 June 2015

Ballajura Lions Club

Lion Richard Tunmer

19 June 2015

Lions Club of Lugarno Inc

Lion Ivan McKay

19 June 2015

Lions Club of Lugarno Inc

Lion John Slack

19 June 2015

Lions Club of Lugarno Inc

Lion Elvio Munzone

10 July 2015

District 201V5

Lion Lin Byron

11 July 2015

District Governor Rosemary Wenham

Lion Yvonne Bradford

16 July 2015

Lions Club of Geelong Corio Bay

Lion Donald W Barby

21 July 2015

Lions Club of Kellyville

Lion Ruth Cocks

8 August 2015

District 201Q3

Aileen Knowles

August 2015

Lions Club of Toowoomba City Inc

PDG Beverley Bates

17 August 2015

Lions Club of Morisset

Lion Arthur Tumeth

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Lion Raymond Crunkhorn

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Lion Gloria Crunkhorn

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Lion June Raven

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Mr Stephen Masters

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Ms Sharron Irwin

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Mrs Janice Oates

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Ms Lisa Polkinghorne

October 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Lion William Pexton

24 October 2015

District 201N3

Lion Judith Maudsley

25 November 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Lion Dianne Goldsworthy

25 November 2015

Lions Club of Richmond Inc

Mrs Kerry Gammon

7 February 2016

Lions Club of Modbury Inc

Lion Mervyn Keenihan

5 March 2016

Lions Club of Blacktown City Inc

Anne Bali

18 June 2016

Bribie Island Lions Club Inc

Gary Parsons

23 June 2016

Medowie Lions Club

Lion Jan Dobbie

28 June 2016

Lions Club of Wyong Inc

Lion Russell Clark

9 July 2016

District Governor Elvio Munzone

Lion Gar Bergin

15 August 2016

Lions Club of Lugarno

 2CH Ladies Charity Golf Club


Mary Jamieson Award

Note: If you are aware of recipients 87 - 90, whose names are not listed below please contact the ALCMF to notify us that they have received that award. We would appreciate your assistance.

The “Mary Jamieson Recognition Certificate” is available for a club donation of $500. The naming of this award pays tribute to a Club Lion, Mary Jamieson and her efforts in bringing the Hart Walker to Australia and to our attention, as a member of Richmond Lions Club.

Mary happened to pick up a local primary school newsletter with an article about a fundraising drive to help one of their students, Gretta, for the trip to Keighley in Yorkshire to be fitted with a Hart Walker. This particularly touched Mary, as her granddaughter Ashlea is the same age as Gretta, and she couldn’t help thinking of all the things Ashlea could do, whilst Gretta was not even able to walk. Mary presented the details to her club, who accepted her proposal that they donate the required amount for the Hart Walker, allowing Gretta to travel to the UK as one of the first group of Australian children to be fitted with Hart Walkers.
Gretta visited the Richmond Lions Club on her return to demonstrate her newfound mobility. She inspired all present with her big smile and enthusiasm when she walked across the room to present a thank you card to the President. The then District Governor, Barry Palmer, was a guest at Richmond Lions Club on that special occasion, and he set about finding out more about the Hart Walker the very next day. The rest is history, due to the initial drive and tireless efforts of Mary Jamieson.

 

Donor

Recipient

01

A.L.C.M.F

Mary Jamieson

02

Lions Club of Harrington

Harrington Bowling Club

03

Lions Club of Lilydale

Lilydale Lions Club

04

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Tracey Quinlan

05

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Lorna Morrison

06

Lions District 201 N2

PDG Theo Carl von Stein

07

Lions District 201 N2

PDG Ruth Small

08

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lions Lady Sue Heathwood

09

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Mrs Christine Fyfe

10

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lions Lady Judy Delbridge

11

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lions Lady Eunice Roberts

12

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lions Lady Shirley Mason

13

Lions Club of Altona Meadows

Val Bacon

14

Lions Club of Altona Meadows

Christine Pullin

15

Lions Club of Grovedale/Waurn Ponds

Virago and Yamaha Cruisers Club of Victoria

16

Lions District 201 V4

Lion Malcolm McCann

17

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Bev Prior

18

Lions Club of Newcastle Central

Lion Doris Dumbrill

19

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Bruce Dodd

20

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Joan James

21

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Gilda Royce

22

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Enid Harris

23

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Estelle Shrimski

24

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Ann Tosch

25

Lions Club of Canberra Valley 

Lion's Lady Helen Dodds

26

Lions District 201 N3

Lion Carole Powell

27

Lions District 201 N3

Lion Barry Bartrop

28

Lions Club of East Gosford

Lion Jeff Kukura

29

Lions Club of Camden

Lion Trish Hyett

30

Lions District 201 C2

William O'Flaherty

31

Lions Club of Caringbah

Lion Julie Woods

32

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Julie Roberts

33

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Ian Roberts

34

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Gilda Royce

35

Lions Club of Wakeley Fairfield

Lion Ann Tosch

36

A.L.C.M.F

Bill O'Flaherty

37

Lions Club of Lara

Lion Lawrie Plowman

38

A.L.C.M.F

The Commentator's Club

39

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Peter Scifleet

40

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Bill Somerville

41

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Cathie Dowling

42

Lions Club of Altona Meadows

Lion Peter Waters

43

Lions District 201 N5

Lion Joan Sim

44

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion John McKeough

45

Lions Club of Tamworth Peel Valley

Lion Marian Stanczak

46

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Warren Woods

47

Lions Club of Heidelberg Warrigal

Lion Fay Lloyd

48

Lions Club of Holroyd City

Lions lady Leone Nowfel

49

Lions Club of Waverley

Lion Dianne Boddy

50

Lions District 201 N2

PDG Ron Skeen

51

Lions District 201 N2

Lion June Field

52

Lions District 201 N2

Lion John Gallagher

53

Lions Club of Valentine

Lion Neville Lambert

54

Lions Club of Dapto

Lion Chris Donaghy

55

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lion Bob Baldwin

56

Lions Club of Toronto

Robert Hertogs

57

Lions Club of Redcliffe Central

Lioness Liz Alcock

58

Lions Club of Caringbah

Lion Ross Gough

59

Lions District 201 N3

Lions Keith and Diana Stewart

60

Lions District 201 N3

Lioness Margaret Pearce

61

Lions District 201 N3

Nick & Susan Sawyer - Variety Club

62

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Neal Miller

63

Lions District 201 N2

James Armstrong

64

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Gayle Rabig

65

Lions Club of Warners Bay

Lion Angus McGregor

66

Lions Club of Toronto

Graham Hogg

67

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Rose Dege

68

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Madeleine Hicks

69

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lions Lady M Thomas

70

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lions Lady Elizabeth Marburg

71

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lions Lady Faye Bean

72

Lions Club of Jesmond

David Quinn

73

Lions District 201 N2

Jessica Lawrence

74

Lions District 201 N5

Lion Noel Burchmore

75

Lions Club of St Ives

Roy Haigh

76

Lions District 201 Q3

Lions Club of Lake Currimundi Kawana

77

Lions District 201 N3

VDG Marilyn Kinealy

78

Lions District 201 N3

PDG Ken Hallem

79

Lions Club of Richmond

Geoff Ingram

80

Lions Club of Raymond Terrace

Lion Bob Finlay

81

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Paul Stevens

82

Lions Club of Tamworth Peel Valley

Lion Michael Mooney

83

Lions Club of Sydney North West

Lion Jack Au

84

Lions Club of Toronto

Lion Keryn Randall

85

Lions District 201 N3

Lion Glenda Hofland

86

Lions District 201 N3

Lion David Heggart

87

TBA

TBA

88

TBA

TBA

89

TBA

TBA

90

TBA

TBA

91

Lions Club of Terranora Lakes

Lion Leonie Daley

92

A.L.C.M.F.

M.B. Classic Car Club Inc

93

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Mrs Lois Parker

94

Lions club of Warners Bay

Lion Vivienne Corrigan

95

Lions club of Warners Bay

Lion Chris Morgan

96

Lions club of Warners Bay

Lion Jenny Venour

97

Lions Club of Tamworth Peel Valley

Lion Anne Sanders

98

Lions Club of Caringbah

Lion Christine Baker

99

Lions District 201 Q3

Lion Glenda Tuhoro

100

Lions Club of Toronto

Lioness Sandra Howard

101

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Peter Ralston

102

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lions Lady M Thomas

103

Lions District 201 N3

Lion Karen Pierpoint

104

Lions District 201 N3

Lion Julie Brell

105

Lions Club Brisbane Holland Park

Lion Ann Graham

106

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Sally Ruiz Diaz

107

Lions Club of Canberra Valley

Lion Thelia Halford

108

Lions Club of Canberra Kambah

Lion Tom Anderson

109

Lions Club of Medowie

Lion Paul Gilbert

110

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Arthyr Thomas

111

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion John Webb

112

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Neil Fitzpatrick

113

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Dianne Appelby

114

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Bryce Peddie

115

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Richard Fynmore

116

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Brian Farmer

117

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Gordon Matthews

118

Lions Club of Liverpool N2

Lion Stephen Di Bartolo

119

Lions Club of Richmond C1

Mr Allan Fulwood

120

Lions Club of Richmond C1

Mr Keith Young

121

Lions Club of Fig Tree

Kevin Hartley

122

Lions Club of Toronto

Lay Siv

123

Lioness Club of East Gosford

2GO- Sea FM

124

Lions Club of Clifton Springs 

 Lion Lyn McInnes

125

Lions Club of Epping Eastwood

Mrs Rosemary Jackson

126

Lions Club of Epping Eastwood

Mrs Shirley Ellis

127

Lions Club of Greenacre

President Helen Williamson

128

Lions Club of Adamstown

Lion David O’Neill

129

Lions Club of Wyoming

Glenvale School

130

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Meg Hatfield

131

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Mark McDonald

132

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Mal Leslie

133

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Margaret Stark

134

Lions Club of East Maitland/Beresfield

Lioness Jeanne Mullaney

135

Lions Club of Lugano

Mrs Joan Stevenson

136

Lions Club of Toronto Inc

Lion Len Deane

137

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen

Lion Dianne Appelby

138

Lions Club of Brisbane Bunya

Lion Lyle Batley

139

Ulladulla Milton Lions Club

Preloved Bookshop Club of Ulladulla

140

Lions Club of Caringbah

Lion Joan Phillips

141

Lions Club of Caringbah

Lion Joe Bourgeon

142

Brisbane Pinelands Lions Club

Lion Ken Sutton

143

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Dell Emery

144

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Geoff Moor

145

Lions Club of Toowoomba City Inc

Lion Wendy Wright

146

Lions District 201N5

Miss Madhusha Raut

147

A.L.C.M.F.

Stephen Zorbas and Abbey Engraving

148

Lions Club of Murrumbateman

Lion Sally Davey

149

Lioness Club of Toukley

Lioness Ann and Lion Ron Short

150

Lioness Club of Toukley

Lioness Colleen and Terry Brodigan

151

Lions District 201Q3

Lion Marjory Johansen

152

Lions Club of Toronto Inc

Lion Erik Matikainen

153

Lions Club of Canberra Belconnen Inc

Lion Joanne Whittle

154

Ulladulla Milton Lions Club

Lion Colleen Green

155

Darwin Nightcliff Lions Club

Lion Bronwyn McCrostie

156

Darwin Nightcliff Lions Club

Lion Elly Reeves

157

Lions Club of Mordialloc Mentone

Lion Alice Hanna

158

Lions District 201 N2

Lion Kelley Ryan

159

Lions District 201 N3

Lion Christine Fyfe

 

OUR PARTNERS